Leeds Festival 2023 Full line up and set times for Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday including Billie Eilish and Sam Fender
and live on Freeview channel 276
Leeds Festival returns to Bramham Park this week and will feature headline performances from Billie Eilish, Sam Fender, The Killers, The 1975, Imagine Dragons and Foals.
The organisers have now confirmed the exact timings and stage splits for across the weekend. It includes timings for all the headline acts on both main stages.
Thursday, 24 August
Festival Republic stage
- 7.15pm - 7.45pm - Baby
- 8.05pm - 8.50pm - Panic Shack
- 9.10pm - 9.55pm - King-No-One
- 10.15pm 11pm - James Marriott
Anachronica
- 9pm - 11pm - BP & Still Ryan
- 11pm - 1am - felixcw
- 1am - 3am - REO
LS23
- 9pm - 10pm - Jay Knox
- 10pm - 11pm - Zoe London
- 11pm - 12am - Guiltybeatz
- 12am - 1.45am - DJ SEMTEX
- 1.45am - 3am - Sammy Virji
Film Oxford Cinema: 1Xtra Tent
- 12am - 3am - Avatar: The Way of Water
Friday, 25 August
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdThe festival begins proper on Friday with a huge bill across the stages. Here's the lineup and times:
Main Stage East
- 12pm - 12.30pm - The Amazons
- 1.20pm - 1.50pm - MUNA
- 2.40pm - 3.10pm - Bakar
- 4pm - 4.30pm - Rina Sawayama
- 5.25pm - 6.05pm - Declan Mckenna
- 7.05pm - 7.50pm - Steve Lacy
- 9.30pm - 10.50pm - Billie Eilish
Main Stage West
- 12.40pm - 1.10pm - Hot Milk
- 2pm - 2.30pm - The Snuts
- 3.20pm - 3.50pm - Don Broco
- 4.40pm - 5.15pm - Lil Tjay
- 6.15pm - 6.55pm - Becky Hill
- 8pm - 9.20pm - Imagine Dragons
BBC Radio 1 Dance stage
- 12.05pm - 12.35pm - Wallice
- 1pm - 1.30pm - Joesef
- 1.55pm - 2.25pm - Foushee
- 2.45pm - 3.20pm - Eliza Rose
- 3.35pm - 4.05pm - Austin Millz
- 4.10pm - 4.45pm - Taylah Elaine
- 4.50pm - 5.30pm - Harriet Jaxxon
- 5.35pm - 6.15pm - Charlie Tee
- 6.20pm - 7pm - Metrik
- 7.10pm - 7.55pm - Friction
- 8.05pm - 9.05pm - Shy FX
- 9.15pm - 10.45pm - Andy C
Festival Republic stage
- 12pm - 12.30pm - English Teacher
- 12.45pm - 1.15pm - Royel Otis
- 1.30pm - 2pm - Artemas
- 2.15pm - 2.45pm - The Royston Club
- 3.05pm - 3.35pm - Ethel Cain
- 3.55pm - 4.25pm - Dylan John Thomas
- 4.45pm - 5.15pm - Giant Rooks
- 5.35pm - 6.05pm - Mae Stephens
- 6.25pm - 6.55pm - Tom Odell
- 7.15pm - 7.45pm - COIN
- 8.05pm - 8.40pm - Vistas
- 9pm - 9.35pm - TV Girl
- 10pm - 10.50pm - Lovejoy
BBC Radio 1Xtra stage
- 1.20pm - 1.50pm - Mya Craig
- 2.10pm - 2.40pm- Temz
- 3pm - 3.30pm - Mnelia
- 3.50pm - 4.20pm - Artan
- 4.40pm - 5.10pm - J Fado
- 5.50pm - 6.25pm - Lost Girl
- 6.45pm - 7.20pm - Dreya Mac
- 7.45pm - 8.20pm - Songer
- 8.35pm - 9.20pm - Lancey Foux
- 10pm - 10.50pm - K-Trap
BBC Music Introducing stage
- 1.10pm - 1.30pm - Beaux
- 1.40pm - 2pm - TWST
- 2.30pm - 2.50pm - Pritt
- 3pm - 3.20pm - ADMT
- 4.20pm - 4.40pm - TS Lagga
- 5.15pm - 5.35pm - Grandmas House
- 5.55pm - 6.15pm - VIDDY
- 7pm - 7.20pm - Matilda Mann
Anachronica
- 10pm - 12.30am - Bakey
- 12.30am - 3am - DJ Flight
LS23
10pm - 11pm - Harriet Jaxxon
11pm - 12.15am - Gentlemens Club
12.15am - 1.30am - Andy C
1.30am - 3am - Georgie Riot
Saturday, 26 August
The good times will continue to roll on at Leeds Festival on Saturday. The lineup, stage times and splits are as follows:
Main Stage East
- 12.40pm - 1.10pm - Yard Act
- 2pm - 2.30pm - Tion Wayne
- 3.20pm - 3.50pm - Mimi Webb
- 4.45pm - 5.25pm - Wet Leg
- 6.45pm - 7.30pm - Loyle Carner
- 9.20pm - 10.50pm - Sam Fender
Main Stage West
- 12pm - 12.30pm - Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls
- 1.20pm - 1.50pm - Sea Girls
- 2.40pm - 3.10pm - You Me At Six
- 4pm - 4.35pm - Trippie Redd
- 5.35pm - 6.35pm - BICEP LIVE
- 7.40pm - 9.45pm - Foals
BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage
- 12.20pm - 12.50pm - NOISY
- 1.15pm - 1.50pm - The Murder Capital
- 2.10pm - 2.45pm - Mother Mother
- 3.05pm - 3.40pm - Nessa Barrett
- 3.55pm - 4.40pm - Gryffin
- 4.45pm - 5.25pm - Soulecta
- 5.30pm - 6.10pm - Koven
- 6.15pm - 6.55pm - Vibe Chemistry
- 7.15pm - 7.55pm - Venbee
- 8.05pm - 9.05pm - Hedex
- 9.15pm - 10.45pm - Sub Focus B2B Dimension
Festival Republic Stage
- 12pm - 12.30pm - Bilk
- 12.50pm - 1.20pm - Lauran Hibberd
- 1.40pm - 2.10pm - Himalayas
- 2.30pm - 3pm - The Last Dinner Party
- 3.20pm - 3.50pm - Jesse Jo Stark
- 4.10pm - 4.40pm - Games We Play
- 5pm - 5.30pm - Pinkshift
- 5.50pm - 6.25pm - Magnolia Park
- 6.45pm - 7.25pm - Knocked Loose
- 7.45pm - 8.52pm - Normandie
- 8.50pm - 9.30pm - Yonaka
- 10pm - 10.50pm - Palaye Royale
BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage
- 12.25pm - 12.55pm - BZ
- 1.15pm - 1.45pm - Highlyy
- 2.05pm - 2.35pm - KiLLOWEN
- 2.55pm - 3.25pm - ShaSimone
- 3.45pm - 4.15pm - Finn Foxell
- 5.25pm - 6pm - skaiwater
- 6.25pm - 7pm - D Double E
- 7.25pm - 8pm - Sainte
- 8.30pm - 9.10pm - Meekz
BBC Music Introducing stage
- 12.30pm - 12.50pm - Cole Bleu
- 1pm - 1.20pm - Haunt The Woods
- 1.50pm - 2.10pm - Frankie Beetlestone
- 2.20pm - 2.40pm - Blazer Boccle
- 3.10pm - 3.30pm - Lexie Carroll
- 3.40pm - 4pm - Charlotte Plank
- 5.10pm - 5.35pm - Antony Szmierek
- 6.35pm - 7pm - FROZEMODE
- 7.15pm - 7.40pm - ALT BLK ERA
Climate Live: Bus Stage
- 12.05pm - 12.55pm - Alt Stage Panel: Amybeth McNulty, Bella Ramsey, Dominique Palmer, Rachel Kiki Tabizel, Frances Fox, Fi Quekett, Anais Daly, Charlotte Lastoweckyi
- 2.15pm - 2.45pm - Martha Jean
- 3.15pm - 3.45pm - Molly Burman
- 4.15pm - 4.45pm - Panel: The Power of Creative Industry to Create Change
- 5.15pm - 5.45pm - Coupdekat
- 6.15pm - 6.45pm - Izzi De-Rosa
- 7.15pm - 7.45pm - Charlotte Plank
Anachronica
- 10pm - 12.30am - Tan
- 12.30am - 3am - Dr Dubplate
LS23
- 10pm - 11pm - Emma Forster
- 11pm - 12.15am - Airwolf Paradise
- 12.15am - 1.45am - Dom Dolla
- 1.45am - 3am - Obskur
Sunday, 27 August
The final day of Leeds Festival promises to go out with a real bang in 2023. Here is the lineup, stage times and splits for Sunday:
Main Stage East
- 12.45pm - 1.15pm - Baby Queen
- 2.05pm - 2.35pm - Holly Humberstone
- 3.25pm - 4pm - Inhaler
- 5pm - 5.40pm - Nothing But Thieves
- 6.40pm - 7.40pm - Central Cee
- 9.20pm - 10.50pm - The Killers
Main Stage West
- 12.05pm - 12.35pm - Jamie Webster
- 1.25pm - 1.55pm - Arlo Parks
- 2.45pm - 3.15pm - Easy Life
- 4.10pm - 4.50pm - Chase Atlantic
- 5.50pm - 6.30pm - Knucks
- 7.40pm - 9.10pm - The 1975
- 11pm - 1am - Sigma & Friends
BBC Radio 1 Dance stage
- 12pm - 12.30pm - Somebody's Child
- 12.50pm - 1.20pm - Nieve Ella
- 1.35pm - 2.10pm - Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn
- 2.35pm - 3.10pm - Caity Baser
- 3.30pm - 4.05pm - Georgia
- 4.20pm - 5pm - Tibasko
- 5.05pm - 5.45pm - Jaguar
- 5.50pm - 6.50pm - Grils Don't Sync
- 6.55pm - 7.55pm - Sammy Virji
- 8.05pm - 9.05pm - LF System
- 9.15pm - 10.45pm - MK
Festival Republic stage
- 12pm - 12.30pm - Anchor Lane
- 12.45pm - 1.15pm - Fat Dog
- 1.30pm - 2pm - Graphic Nature
- 2.15pm - 2.45pm - EKKSTACY
- 3pm - 3.30pm - High Vis
- 3.50pm - 4.20pm - Scowl
- 4.40pm - 5.10pm - Zand
- 5.25pm - 5.55pm - Mothica
- 6.15pm - 6.45pm - Joey Valence & Brae
- 8.05pm - 8.35pm - Kennyhoopla
- 9pm - 9.45pm - Sleep Token
- 10pm - 10.50pm - Yung Lean
BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage
- 1pm - 1.30pm - Malaki
- 1.50pm - 2.20pm - Proph
- 2.40pm - 3.10pm - Queen Millz
- 3.30pm - 4pm - Jordy
- 4.20pm - 4.55pm - Kenny Allstar
- 5.15pm - 5.50pm - JBEE
- 6.10pm - 6.45pm - MIDWXST
- 7.05pm - 7.40pm - Nippa
- 8.05pm - 8.40pm - Ken Carson
- 9.05pm - 9.40pm - Cordae
- 10.10pm - 10.50pm - Clavish
BBC Music Introducing stage
- 12.35pm - 12.55pm - Bellah Mae
- 1.05pm - 1.25pm - Hannah Grae
- 1.55pm - 2.15pm - Chalk
- 2.25pm - 2.45pm - HOTWAX
- 3.15pm - 3.35pm - L'objectif
- 3.50pm - 4.10pm - Native James
- 5.30pm - 5.50pm - Lucia & The Best Boys
- 6.35pm - 7pm - Only The Poets
- 7.15pm - 7.40pm - Pixey
Climate Live: Bus Stage
- 1pm - 1.30pm - Panel: Queer Climate Justice
- 2.15pm - 2.45pm - cathy kio
- 3.15pm - 3.45pm - The Redroom
- 4.15pm - 4.45pm - Panel: Making Music Photography Accessible
- 5.15pm - 5.45pm - LUNARCA
- 6.15pm - 6.45pm - tinyumbrellas
- 7.15pm - 8pm - Jedward
- 10pm - 11.30pm - Silva Bumpa
- 12.30am - 3am - Y U QT
- 1am - 2am - Jaguar
- 2am - 3am - Girls Don't Sync