Live at Leeds 2019 timings for all venues including Belgrave, Brudenell Social Club and Student Unions

Among the dozens of acts lined up for this year’s Live at Leeds are some of the most hotly anticipated bands on the UK music scene.

By Neil Hudson
Friday, 3rd May 2019, 7:35 am
Updated Friday, 3rd May 2019, 7:41 am
Live at Leeds 2018
Live at Leeds 2018

Here is a selection, by venue, of what’s on. For the full list, see the liveatleeds website. See our linked story here.BELGRAVE MUSIC HALL

Noon - Hello Cosmos

Live at Leeds 2018

1pm - Dan D'Lion

Most Popular

    2pm - UPSAHL

    3pm - Oli Fox

    4pm - Jesse Jo Stark

    Live at Leeds 2018

    5pm - Millie Turner

    6pm - Jvck James

    7pm - kwassa

    8pm - Ingram

    Live at Leeds 2018

    9pm - Orla Gartland

    10pm - Lauren Aquilina

    DR MARTENS BOOT ROOM - BRUDENELL SOCIAL CLUB

    Noon - Tallsaint

    1pm - Childcare

    2pm - Ed The Dog

    3pm - The Jungle Giants

    4pm - Benin City

    5pm - altopalo

    6pm - Chappaqua Wrestling

    7pm - Fur

    8pm - Another Sky

    9pm - The Murder Capital

    10pm - Indoor Pets

    11pm - Easy Life

    DANCE TO THE RADIO STAGE - CHURCH

    3:15 pm - Cavetown

    4:30 pm - Shadowlark

    5:30 pm - The Mysterines

    6:30 pm - Cassia

    7:30 pm - Fatherson

    8:45 pm - Seafret

    10pm - The Slow Readers Club

    THE CHAPEL

    Noon - Tranqua Lite

    1pm - Dancing On Tables

    2pm - The Collier

    3pm - Patawawa

    4pm - Inhaler

    5pm - Swimming Girls

    6pm - Retro Video Club

    7pm - Declan Welsh and The Decadent West

    8:15pm - The Dunts

    9:30pm - Fuzzy Sun

    HYDE PARK BOOK CLUB

    Noon - In Your Prime

    1pm - The Pearl Harts

    2pm - These New South Whales

    3pm - Kingswood

    4pm - VC Pines

    5pm - Wasuremono

    6pm - Body Type

    7pm - Hotel Lux

    8pm - Squid

    9pm - Average Joe

    10pm - Bilk

    MOMENTUM & INDEPENDENT STAGE - LEEDS BECKETT SU

    3:30 pm

    Dream Wife

    4:45 pm - Gengahr

    5:45 pm - Hak Baker

    6:45 pm - Elder Island

    8:00 pm - Ibibio Sound Machine

    9:30 pm - Kate Tempest

    GIGWISE STAGE - LEEDS BECKETT SU

    Noon - Curb

    1pm - Horror My Friend

    2pm - Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard

    3pm - Wovoka Gentle

    4pm - Saltwater Sun

    5:15pm - Heavy Rapids

    6:15pm - Be Charlotte

    7:30pm - LION

    8:45 pm - Lady Bird

    NME STAGE - LEEDS UNIVERSITY UNION

    7:45 pm - Goat Girl

    9pm - Confidence Man

    10:30pm - Metronomy

    NATION OF SHOPKEEPERS

    6pm - Malena Zavala

    7pm - Balcony

    8pm - APRE

    NORTHERN GUITARS CAFE BAR

    6:30 pm - Tamu Massif

    7:30 pm - Katie Pruitt

    8:30 pm - Ruston Kelly

    LEEDS FESTIVAL PRESENTS STAGE - O2 ACADEMY

    3:15 pm - Drenge

    4:45 pm - Marsicans

    6:00 pm - Sam Fender

    7:15 pm - The Sherlocks

    9:00 pm - Sundara Karma

    BBC INTRODUCING STAGE - OPORTO

    6:00 pm - Lauran Hibberd

    7:00 pm - Far Caspian

    8:00 pm - Zuzu

    THE SOCIAL

    6:30 pm - beabadoobee

    7:30 pm - Archie Faulks

    UPSET STAGE - THE KEY CLUB

    6:00 pm - Death By Unga Bunga

    7:00 pm - LICE

    8:00 pm - Heavy Lungs

    9:15 pm - Jamie Lenman

    THE LENDING ROOM

    8:00 pm - Sad Boys Club

    9:00 pm - Giant Rooks

    10:00 pm - Larkins

    DORK STAGE - THE WARDROBE

    6:15 pm - RedFaces

    7:15 pm - Sports Team

    8:15 pm - The Snuts

    9:30 pm - Swim Deep

    THE WARDROBE BAR

    12:45 pm - Ferris & Sylvester

    1:45 pm - AK Patterson

    2:45 pm - Sinead Campbell

    3:45 pm - Matt Bowman

    4:45 pm - shey baba

    5:45 pm - ADMT

    6:45 pm - JEFFE

    7:45 pm - John Buckley

    9:00 pm - Rosborough