2015 Leeds local elections: RESULTS IN FULL

From left, Labour's Coun Richard Lewis (Pudsey), Coun Jack Dunn (Ardsley and Robin Hood), Coun Julie Heslewood (Bramley and Stanningley) and Coun Neil Walshaw (Headingley).  PIC: Jonathan Gawthorpe
From left, Labour's Coun Richard Lewis (Pudsey), Coun Jack Dunn (Ardsley and Robin Hood), Coun Julie Heslewood (Bramley and Stanningley) and Coun Neil Walshaw (Headingley). PIC: Jonathan Gawthorpe
0
Have your say

ONE third of the seats on Leeds City Council have been contested. Check out the results in full.

ADEL AND WHARFEDALE

Anderson Caroline Helen 5534 The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED

Carter Emma Louise 693 Green Party

Henley Mark 2236 Labour Party

Kebede Cheryl Lee 2611 Liberal Democrats

Steele Malcolm 929 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

ALWOODLEY

Cohen Dan 6472 The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED

Dowling Simon 698 Liberal Democrats

Jackson Brian 97 Alliance for Green Socialism - Save NHS

McGuire Carl Peter 943 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Moss Miriam Leontine 471 Green Party

White Keith Michael 3907 Labour Party

ARDSLEY AND ROBIN HOOD

Atkin Timothy Adam 3582 The Conservative Party Candidate

Bishop-Rowe Victoria 373 Liberal Democrats

Daniel David 2238 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Dunn Jack 4301 Labour Party ELECTED

Omidiran Jude 399 Green Party

ARMLEY

Caldwell Dave 2040 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Crawley Nick 1108 Green Party

Glover Christine Amy 381 Liberal Democrats

McKenna Jim 4612 Labour Partyn ELECTED

Morgan Shane Gary 1314 The Conservative Party Candidate

O’Keefe Carole 103 Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

BEESTON AND HOLBECK

Cousens Amy Beth 119 Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Gagen Kathryn Elizabeth 200 Liberal Democrats

Jaynes Emma Alicia 480 Green Party

Ogilvie Adam 4335 Labour Party ELECTED

Roberts Tony 1876 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Winfield Robert James William 1158 The Conservative Party Candidate

BRAMEY AND STANNINGLEY

Bisson Kate 791 Green Party

Glover Serena Samantha 389 Liberal Democrats

Heselwood Julie Caroline 4267 Labour Party ELECTED

Murgatroyd Anne 2103 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Nancolas Alexander Sebastian 1708 The Conservative Party Candidate

Pattison Kevin Michael 60 Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

BURMANTOFTS AND RICHMOND HILL

Ellis James 150 Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Hollingsworth David Ewan 737 Liberal Democrats

Holloran Geoff 1622 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Khan Asghar 4222 Labour Party ELECTED

Nancolas Hayley Laura 715 The Conservative Party Candidate

CALVERLEY AND FARSLEY

Arbuckle Kate 431 Liberal Democrats

Bracken John James 4651 Labour Party

Carter Amanda Lesley 6005 The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED

Lord Clive 560 Green Party

Murgatroyd Joe 1119 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

CHAPEL ALLERTON

Davies Mike 555 Alliance for Green Socialism - Save NHS

Harris Mark Daniel 876 Liberal Democrats

Rafique Mohammed 6467 Labour Party ELECTED

Shevlin Mags 1568 Green Party

CITY AND HUNSLET

Aziz Jahangir 573 Liberal Democrats

Carlisle Ed 2694 Green Party

Davey Patrick Gerard 5292 Labour Party ELECTED

Kungulilo Khalil Mohammed 808 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Salt Richard Mark 2320 The Conservative Party Candidate

Worfolk Christopher James 104 The Official Monster Raving Loony Party

CROSSGATES AND WHINMOOR

Goldthorp Ben 489 Green Party

Grahame Pauleen 5012 Labour Party ELECTED

Langwick Kate Elizabeth 400 Liberal Democrats

Oddy Darren Paul 2363 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Schofield David 2669 The Conservative Party Candidate

FARNLEY AND WORTLEY

Blackburn Ann 3851 Green Party ELECTED

Steeds Maddy 58 Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

GARFORTH AND SWILLINGTON

Dobson Mark David 6737 Labour Party ELECTED

Farrell Daniel 3137 The Conservative Party Candidate

Galdas Mitch 270 Liberal Democrats

Jeffries Lesley 327 Green Party

Maniatt Mark Stephen 1297 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

GIPTON AND HAREHILLS

Douglas Adam 413 Liberal Democrats

Harvey Joshua Thomas Arthur 554 The Conservative Party Candidate

Hussain Arif 6187 Labour Party ELECTED

Kushman Marvin 904 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Phizacklea Peter George 319 Green Party

GUISELEY AND RAWDON

Cleasby Cindy 1206 Liberal Democrats

Hall Benjamin 799 Green Party

Shepherd Suzie 3678 Labour Party

Taylor Katherynne Anne 1503 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Wadsworth Paul 6268 The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED

HAREWOOD

Abbey-Philip Tosin 2035 Labour Party

Golton Christine Mavis 638 Liberal Democrats

Greenberg Ian Phillip 1289 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Heath Janet 624 Green Party

Procter Rachael Annis 7103 The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED

HEADINGLEY

Buxton Bob 70 A Voice for the Region

Dalton Iain Alaistair 76 Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Fox Diane Elaine 1043 The Conservative Party Candidate

Goodman Penny 1038 Liberal Democrats

Salmon Joe 2647 Green Party

Walshaw Neil Anthony 3351 Labour Party ELECTED

Wilson-Sharp Claire 162 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

HORSFORTH

Barry Harriet Regina 873 Green Party

Collins Dawn Julia 5082 The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED

Hellyer Paul 1047 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Hughes Martin Gareth 2480 Liberal Democrats

Kelly Jake 3081 Labour Party

McVeigh-Kaye Gary 125 Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

HYDE PARK AND WOODHOUSE

Aitchison Thomas Peter 379 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Belsham-Wray Tanis Izabelle 112 Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Foren Christopher Mark 2298 Green Party

Hardy Edward Thomas 1162 The Conservative Party Candidate

Harper Gerry 4344 Labour Party ELECTED

Hudspith Ellen Rose Borley 443 Liberal Democrats

KILLINGBECK AND SEACROFT

Binns Joanne 304 Liberal Democrats

Dobson Catherine Frances 4792 Labour Party ELECTED

Greenwood Beatrice 1235 The Conservative Party Candidate

Moore Phil 2061 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Winrow Louise Sarah 350 Green Party

KIPPAX AND METHLEY

Crosfill Thomas 2878 The Conservative Party Candidate

Dobson Emma 590 Green Party

Harrison Carmel Francess 344 Liberal Democrats

Lewis James 5639 Labour Party ELECTED

Smith Tina 1934 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

KIRKSTALL

Denner Paul William Thomas 1017 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Heap Jonathan Mark 548 Liberal Democrats

Hudson Meadow Bethany 1755 Green Party

Illingworth John Anthony 4957 Labour Party ELECTED

Meehan Dean 133 Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Wharton Matthew Peter 1184 The Conservative Party Candidate

MIDDLETON PARK

Blake Judith 4974 Labour Party ELECTED

Fisher Sadie 237 Liberal Democrats

Jones Nick 103 Left Unity - Trade Unionists and Socialists

Lopez Zena Alice 1199 The Conservative Party Candidate

Love Fiona Sarah Heather 280 Green Party

Sweaton Craig James 2921 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

MOORTOWN

Campbell Ros 208 Alliance for Green Socialism - Save NHS

Charlwood Rebecca Marie 5572 Labour Party ELECTED

Dodsworth Mark Samuel 3476 The Conservative Party Candidate

Finlay Darren 1232 Liberal Democrats

Hinchliffe Benjamin Andrew 979 Green Party

Laidlaw Ian 989 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

MORLEY NORTH

Andrews Peter Richard 263 Liberal Democrats

Cussons Karen 78 Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Fenney Deborah 354 Green Party

Gettings Bob 4271 Morley Borough Independents ELECTED

Sewards Mark James 2505 Labour Party

Stead Samuel 1487 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Tempest Sophie Ann 2496 The Conservative Party Candidate

MORLEY SOUTH

Neil Dawson (Labour) retains his seat in Morley South

OTLEY AND YEADON

Liberal Democrats hold Otley and Yeadon with Colin Campbell retaining his seat

PUDSEY

Labour hold Pudsey ward with Richard Lewis being re-elected.

ROTHWELL

Bruce Karen 4206 Labour Party ELECTED

Ellis Steve 2715 The Conservative Party Candidate

Spivey Paul 1447 UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Terry Stephen Paul 408 Green Party

Ward Ben 2133 Liberal Democrats

ROUNDHAY

Labour hold Roundhay with Christine MacNiven retaining her seat

TEMPLE NEWSAM

Results for Temple Newsam are a Labour hold with Helen Hayden being elected as the new councillor there.

WEETWOOD

Liberal Democrat hold on to Weetwood ward with Sue Bentley retaining her seat.

WETHERBY

Conservative hold in Wetherby with Alan Lamb retaining his seat.

MP Rachel Reeves.

Leeds MP warns loneliness is ‘structured into society’