Local cricket - Results round-up for May 16-17

Ben Morley of Otley hits four runs against Kirkstall Educational in the Aire-Wharfe League. Picture: Steve Riding.

Ben Morley of Otley hits four runs against Kirkstall Educational in the Aire-Wharfe League. Picture: Steve Riding.

0
Have your say

LEAGUE cricket followers, log on here for our comprehensive results section online every Monday.

Bradford

Division 1: *Bradford & Bingley 206 (S Etherington 40, C Best 40, N Laidlaw 4-56, C Henry 3-47), Farsley 70 (G Pickles 26 J Hartley 7-42); *Cleckheaton 295-4 (T Jackson 141, I Nicholson 60, J Lee 39no); Undercliffe 171 (39.5 Overs) (H Khan 64, A Raja 32, C Free 4-39, T Altaf 4-49); *Pudsey Congs 259-5 (A Patel 85no, B Butt 78, C Greenwood 3-82), Lightcliffe 87 (24.3 overs) (J Pearson 5-44); *New Farnley 299-4 (A Hodd 106, L Goddard 66, M Lawson 34no, M Good 34, A Ayoub 3-83), Saltaire 141 (A Ayoub 45, S Ali 39, A Ashraf 34no, D McCallum 3-68, M Bilal 3-16); Hanging Heaton 262-6 (Ian Philliskirk 123no, G Fellows 45, I Dawood 33), *Pudsey St Lawrence 263-9 (J Smith 111no, C Marsden 33, I Philliskirk 4-76, D Stiff 3-66); *Woodlands 156 (C Brice 39, R Atkins 4-51, L Jarvis 3-39), East Bierley 87 (C Brice 6-18). 
Division 2: *Bankfoot 206 (J Holdsworth 67, H Ahmad 46, C Walters 36, S Murphy 3-8, R Wear 3-22, R Ali 3-33), Keighley 126 (A Wear 39, C Walters 4-27); Morley 232-7 (K Naveed 94, M Baxter 60, J McNichol 34, N Sardar 4-29), *Bowling Old Lane 141 (A Alishan 37, N Sardar 34, K Naveed 3-21, M Dowse 3-33); *Hartshead Moor 188 (F Ul-haq 78, R Ferry 43, N Hussain 4-59, A Mahmood 4-36), Brighouse 41 (D Squire 4-25, N Saudagar 6-12); Gomersal 177 (B Hyde 56, J Massheder 4-53), * Idle 109 (C Wynd 31, J Fell 3-5, C Rhodes 3-13); *Scholes 154-9 (T Khan 5-28), Baildon 157-3 (J Reynolds 58no), C Reynolds 48); *Yeadon 107 (J Wray 34, A Islam 3-39, A Awan 3-41), Spen Victoria 108-6 (O Davison 50, A Mohammad 3-30)

Yorkshire ECB

*Barnsley 184 (Z Ahmad 43, J Brown 57; B Sanderson 4-59), Rotherham Tn 185-4 (J Moorhouse 27, M Cummins 28, A Ogden 68no, P Castledon 36no).

*Driffield Tn 247-7 (S Drury 27, G Drury 90, O Goldsworthy 52, N Hardgrave 27; P Hilton 4-55), Appleby Frodingham 181 (D Heath 34, K Watson 45, M Fowler 25, Z Scott 37; J Hopper 4-32).

*Harrogate 377-5 (J Latham 176, J Tattersall 73, G Ross 42, J Potter 51), Hull 136 (J Phillips 37, T Appleyard 29; T Geeson-Brown 3-39, S Davies 5-30).

*Sheffield Collegiate 400-5 (W Root 218no, S Guy 92), Doncaster Tn 167 (F Odell 28, S Guy 35, G Attenborough 37, r Mann 26; M Lee 4-46, M Dixon 3-28)

*Sheffield Utd 138 (J Scholtz 60; J Logan 4-30), Yorkshire Academy 140-2 (M Hussain 39no, E Callis 39, B Ainsley 29)

*York 358-8 (S Lambert 50, A Whatley 119, L McKendry 46, R McKendry 45, C Elliot 38; A Willerton 3-79, P Sunley 3-65). Cleethorpes 147 (H Warwick 37, D Mansfield 47, J Keast 27no; R McKendry 6-51, T Pringle 3-35).

Yorkshire League Cup

Round 1: *Appleby Frodingham 182 (M Morland 46, M Fowler 65; N Hardgrave 3-39, D Brent 3-32), Driffield Tn 161 (S Drury 35, M Goddard 29; P Hilton 3-35).

Sheffield Utd 203 (J Scholtz 28, W Ahmed 81, L Weekes 40; D Waingwright 4-4, J Randerson 3-52), *Castleford 193-9 (C Finan 30, D Wainwright 38, N Smith 26; M Taylor 3-29, J Exley 3-57).

*Cleethorpes 282-4 (H Warwick 127no, I Mansfield 67, D Mansfield 33), York 284-1 (A Whatley 113, S Lambert 112, L McKendry 52)

Harrogate 260 (C Ryan 82, J Tattersall 57, T Geeson-Brown 33; S Abdus 3-21). *Hull 260-9 (Tim Appleyard 25, C Grey 41, A Scott 57no; T Geeson-Brown 3-28, A Griffin 3-46). Hull win on fewer wickets conceded.

Doncaster Tn 263 (S Guy 51, L Townsend 98, C Allen 63; B Sanderson 5-52), *Rotherham Tn 201 (G Purshouse 72).

Aire Wharfe

Division 1: Follifoot 208-7 (D Lawrence 70; M Shah 3-55), *Bilton 143 (O Davey 48, M Shah 40; U Yaqoob 4-23, R Ishtiak 4-51)

Beckwithshaw 248-5 (J Inglis 47, B Quick 52, Y Ali 59no), *Burley 159 (C Davy 31, E Brown 45; I Hussain 4-21, Y Ali 4-21).

*Collingham 179 (S Anderson 26, T Jacklin 26, E Hayhurst 52no; F Khan 3-55, T Chana 4-42), North Leeds 183-5 (R Winter 36, J Burnett 30, L Audain 52no, F Khan 36).

*Kirkstall Ed 203 (A Siddall45, S Brown 44, P Malone 29; S Blake 3-45, R Halloran 4-45), Otley 178-9 (B Morley 49, S Blake 27; T Webb 4-49, S Brown 4-42).

Ilkley 261-5 (W Spivey 26, J Hughes 26, R Kroon 62no, A Bailey 104), *Rawdon 262-8 (K Samunderu 83, R Gladwin 62no; R Spivey 3-51, W Spivey 3-67)

*Steeton 172 (F Pearson 27, A Foulds 30, J Akrigg 31; C Wain 3-29, B Reeve 3-52), Guiseley 163 (P Towner 98, C Wain 33; T Stead 3-28, J Freebury 3-0).

Division 2: Pool 220-2 (C Bell 71, T Baker 64no, J Zslinsky 54no), *Ben Rhydding 177 (M Proudman 31, F Hamilton 33, C Swallow 60; D Amos 3-48, B Platt 5-49).

Skipton 203-9 (R Nichols 66, K Owens 54; D Wright 5-40, A Scholes 3-36), *Colton 157 (D Wright 29; I Khan 3-46, R Nichols 4-47, A Fergie 3-60).

*Green Lane 235-7 (W Akhtar 133, A Yusef 54), Thackley 172-9 (B Goodaire 58, J Rudge 34; C Spivey 3-29).

*Harden 181-8 (P Quinlan 58no, T Stordy 47; M Ali 3-30, G Lee 3-24), Horsforth 182-5 (C Gordon 32, L Harber 54, R Sharrocks 45no).

*Knaresborough 169 (S Ryan 55, J Preece 40; A Laws 5-23), Adel 156 (D Ridgway 39; D Girling 4-29).

*Tong Park Esholt 219-5 (A Weerapuli 79no, R Todd 25, D Wilson 48, N Hanif 27no; L Brooksby 3-36), Illingworth 164 (D Gibbs 41, A Dixon 59; D Bell 4-40, N Hanif 3-34)

Division 3: Silsden 240-9, *Addingham 244-3.

Menston 124, *Bolton Villas 128-8. Alwoodley 262, *Hall Park 141. Upper Wharfedale 120, *New Rover 122-4 Bardsey 174, *Old Modernians 175-6 *Olicanian 200-8, Calverley 113.

Huddersfield

Premiership: *Barkisland 107 (D Robinson 35; S Khan 4-39, N Jamal 3-26), Shepley 112-6 (T Denton 36; C Williams 4-36); Elland 169 (R Broom 50; W Qasim 6-55), *Delph & Dobcross 172-8 (G Buckley 69, G Jones 30no; A Finn 3-50, N Desai 3-55); *Golcar 140 (M Wilson 34no), Broad Oak 142-8 (D Taylor 65no; T Welsford 4-30, S Whitwam 3-12); Hoylandswaine 299 (S P Singh 74, G Nawaz 70, A Mynett 59no, B Potter 50; A Crispe 5-63), Honley 254 (A Jakeman 42, S Kelly 30; B Potter 4-40, Y Abbas 4-86); *Scholes 233-5 (T Brook 76no, P Drysdale 67, T Booth 51; I Younas 3-53), Shelley 167 (S Naidoo 41; T Brook 4-61, J Brook 3-44); *Skelmanthorpe 186 (L Fletcher 66, L Webster 34; M Crookes 5-32, C Fletcher 3-38), Kirkburton 192-0 (A Smith 84no, I Khan 78no); *Slaithwaite 152 (P Lombard 4-24), Moorlands 149 (M Rounding 46; C Kilner 3-26, M Bremner 3-41.

Championship: Kirkheaton 186 (R Shah 70, B Ahmed 34, S Mason 32no), *Almondbury Wes 190-2 (T Binns 85, S Matlub 64no); Holmfirth 301-5 (B Khiljee 124no, J Morley 61, M Gummerson 33), *Clayton West 306-5 (D Swain 95, K Hitchman 88no, T Barber 59); Marsden 267-6 (Jack Smith 88, Joe Smith 84, T Joraslafsky 56; T Wightman 3-73, T Walker 3-62), *Lascelles Hall 109 (S Robinson 3-31); Armitage Bridge 227-8 (J Curtling 69, 69, D Moorhouse 39; A Raza 4-50), *Linthwaite 173 (S Rehman 53, I Malik 33); Almondbury 144 (Z Raje 61; A Clegg 3-26), *Meltham 148-8 (I Hussain 52no; M Mobeen 5-56, A Mirza 3-52); *Thongsbridge 219-9 (R Marshall 58, B Raven-Hill 53; M Hussain 3-65), Cawthorne 223-5 (L Wiles 119no, C Walmsley 38).

Conference: *Birkby Rose Hill 218-8 (K Sajjad 92, R Nazar 51no; H Franklin 5-55), Upperthong 145 (W Rasheed 3-40); *Hall Bower 233 (B Balicki 68, B Khalid 64no; B Don 4-69, A Hussain 3-42), Denby 234-7 (H Jones 43, F Hussain 38, A Ahmed 34; B Khalid 5-65); Emley Clarence 247 (P Moors 96no, M Raja 34; J Waring 4-64, T Mulhall 3-28), *Lepton Highlanders 151 (K Taylor 6-48); Thurstonland 206-5 (C Flanagan 103no), *Rastrick 209-3 (J Waterson 116no, M McCoach 49).

Sykes Cup, Round 2: *Hoylandswaine 143 (G Nawaz 35, R Robinson 31; J Brook 3-14), Scholes 145-4 (T Booth 49no, J Carter 30); Kirkburton 263-5 (A Smith 118, A Hussain 70, I Khan 41), *Honley 142 (T Taylor 33, S Kelly 30; I Khan 6-32); *Moorlands 245-9 (A Fortis 48, C Stott 45, S Lane 40; M Padgett 37; S Mason 3-69), Kirkheaton 167 (M Senior 34, S Saeed 31; C Lloyd 4-23); Linthwaite 177 (S Rehman 60, M Mukhtar 38; T Welsford 3-30), *Golcar 180-5 (S Whitwam 63, J Hargreaves 51); Meltham 137 (A Rashid 3-30), *Shepley 69 (D Glover 31no; G Sykes-Kenworthy 4-11); *Broad Oak 198 (H Cooper 51; S Naidoo 5-43), Shelley 201-4 (S Naidoo 61, J Sykes 36; H Haye 3-34); Rastrick 235 (A Rowles 51, B Birkhead 48; J Thackray 3-46, D Rishton 3-10) *Thurstonland 134 (J Pearson 4-17); *Marsden 136 (Joe Smith 48; C Williams 7-18), Barkisland 137-3 (A Kaye 65no, J Summerscales 31).

Central Yorkshire

Premiership: Altofts 129 (S Palmer 42, A Asif 33; M Shahnawaz 6-30), *Batley 132-1 (S Khan 65no, S Patel 42no); Wrenthorpe 191-9 (J Glynn 37; U Rehman 4-36, C Wood 3-34), *Birstall 168 (W Nazir 44; C Leaf 4-39, J Glynn 3-42); Mirfield PC 194-8 (Y Ali 64, N Hussain 51; J Thurwell 4-26), *Carlton 198-7 (D Wilbor 55, I Patel 37, F Alam 36no; Y Ali 3-53); Ossett 220-7 (S Latif 117; W Stiff 4-47), *Hunslet Nelson 155 (A Mitchell 42, J Scanlon 31; R Randhawa 3-39, G Randhawa 3-33); Buttershaw SP 160 (A Yar 58no; E Walmsley 4-37), *Methley 161-1 (R Foster 105no); *Wakefield Thornes 156 (T Froggett 44; A Verma 3-55, C Harvey 3-44, J Hughes 3-35), Townville 158-6 (J Hughes 54, J Booth 41; F Irfan 3-18, M Varley 3-72).

Championship: Oulton 71 (J Henshaw 37; N Browne 4-18, A Mackereth 3-23), *Hopton Mills 74-2 (A Mackereth 34); *Northowram Fields 220 (M Jahangir 59, R Larner 30; D Battye 6-38), East Ardsley 85 (Z Khan 5-39, J Bennett-Keer 3-21); Caribbean 111 (H Bashir 31; A Leyshon 4-33, M Atkinson 3-20), *Wakefield SM 115-5 (S Frith 3-39).

Division 1: *Crossbank Methodists 155 (P James 69, J Lord 37; K Liaquat 5-36, L Pearson 3-27), Gildersome 156-4 (G Sagar 79); *East Leeds 187 (J Dyson 78; G Kitchen 3-37, S Laycock 3-41), Adwalton 76 (J Watling 5-18); *Rodley 216-9 (G Lewsley 104no), Mirfield 219-8 (A Pearson 130no; D Hill 3-60).

Jack Hampshire Trophy 1st round: *Batley 241 (S Khan 74, N Zada 45; W Ahmed 4-44), Azaad 147 (S Khan 41no); Rodley 129 (N Hussain 3-12), *Mirfield PC 132-1 (D Blakeley 63no); Caribbean 87 (G Randhawa 5-25, T Chippendale 3-33), *Ossett 89-2 (S Latif 43no); *Buttershaw SP 215 (G Wainwright 97; R Paliyaguruge 4-39, D Toft 3-49), Wakefield Thornes 218-2 (J Cook 104no, D Toft 79no); *Crossbanks Methodists 134 (P James 58, J Abbott 35; P Blakeley 3-12, J Patel 3-37), Birstall 136-5 (C Wood 59, N Kaye 34no); *Wakefield SM 194-7 (A Leyshon 77; G Winn 3-47), Liversedge 197-2 (A Sumner 104no, P Marlow 62no); East Ardsley 164 (J Smith 43; I Newton 3-38), *Great Preston 167-2 (G Newton 100no, S Ruddick 56no); Adwalton 147-5 (B Garner 41no, J Paterson 34), *Methley 150-3 (F Rehman 52, R Foster 37); *East Leeds 214-6 (D Thewlis 76no, R Olbison 30), Northowram Fields 215-6 (B Grech 73no, C Metcalf 63).

Wetherby

Division 1: St Chad’s 206-8 (M Stephens 40, N Revell 33, H Johnson 33; D Fitzpatrick 4-33), *Barwick in Elmet 115 (O Tenwick 4-29); Shadwell 354-4 (C McGrath 129no, J Foster 111, E Whittingham 65; S Turner 4-85), *Church Fenton 188-9 (C McGrath 5-11); Scarcroft 90 (J Smith 4-26, M Harland 3-11), *Kirk Deighton 91-1 (G Mills 40no, M Wills 32no); *Scholes 95, Bilton in Ainsty 99-2; Old Leodiensians 171-9 (R Gatuara 55, T Connelly 38no; M Wood 3-26), *Sicklinghall 175-2 (A Wood 65, R Brooke 62no); *Wetherby 179-6 (T Hudson 58, R Grogan 49), Garforth PC 180-3 (J Stockton 124no T Spurr 36no).

Division 2: Thorner Mexborough 151 (M Knight 41, A Sabir 30; M Stupples 3-31), *Crossgates 153-4 (A Busfield 36, T Chapman 32); *Kirk Hammerton 98, Headingley Bramhope 102-3; Rufforth 162 (W Lowe 65; F Dewhirst 4-31), *Ledsham 163-1 (J Smales 90no, C Woodall 43no); Saxton 149-5, *Long Marston 150-2; *South Milford 215 (P Batty 57; B Shahid 4-35, W Hussain 4-39), East Keswick 217-5 (B Shahid 127nno, A Mahmood 46nno; L White 3-35); Hillam 236, St Chad’s 180.

Division 3: *Bilton 169, Sherburn 170-9; Meanwood 166-6, *Garforth PC 121; Headingley Bramhope 273, *Green Hammerton 122; *Scarcroft 94, Barwick 98-1; *St Chad’s 98, Kirk Deighton 99-6; *Thorner 88, Amaranth 90-5.

Division 4: *Hillam 95-7, Kippax 101-3; *Saxton 48, Crompark 49-3; *Shadwell 185-8, Long Marston 108-9; Church Fenton 193-9, *Walton Park 167-7; South Milford 141-5, *Old Leos 144-6; *East Keswick 135, Wetherby 51.

Division 5: Scholes 48, *Rufforth 49-2; Crossgates 148, *Headingley Bramhope 149-2; Kirk Hammerton 51,*Sherburn 54-3.

Pontefract

Division 1: *Fairburn 240-7, South Kirkby 208-9; Askern 197-8 (S Madapatha 35, D Longley 32, N Bisby 31; L Hyde 4-46), *Ackworth 201-7 (C Fisher 80no, D Harris 35, S Walker 34; L Cooper 3-24, S Madapatha 3-41); *Fishlake 182-8, Old Sharlston 186-3; *West Bretton 192-8 (J Winwood 101; J Parkinson 4-25), Frickley 195-4 (M Shoaib 61, B Sutton 60no); *Nostell 137 (S Graham 31; J Jaye 4-24, S Hardaker 3-21), Hooton Pagnell 138-3 (S Hardaker 59no, A Fearns 40).

Division 2: *Brook Walton 228-4 (M Robinson 125no, R Vigars 36), Allerton Bywater 157 (J Wright 47, T Greenwood 30; A Mumford 4-22); *Glasshoughton 187, Sandal 189-2; *Hatfield 167, Featherstone 170-6; Rothwell 199-6 (S Booth 69no, R Quarmby 58), *Stainborough 202-6 (J Abson 114no); *Crofton 97 (J Heritage 5-15), Hemsworth 98-1 (C Webster 49no).

Division 3: Brodsworth Main 183, *Hensall 185-5; Darton 177, *Kilnhurst 72; Whitley Bridge 235-7, *Streethouse 106; *Thurnscoe 178, Rossington Main 182-4; Hundhill Hall 182-8, *Yorkshire Main 177.

Division 4: Newton Hill 274-3, *Bullcroft Main 97; Garforth 162-9, *Ferrybridge PS 166-8; Crigglestone 133, *South Kirkby 134-3; *Sykehouse 76, Monk Bretton 77-1; *Thorpe Audlin 98, Ackworth 99-4; Ryhill 143, Fenwick 97.

Division 5: Hatfield 255-3, *Featherstone 214-6; Thurnscoe 155, *Frickley 157-5; Fishlake 180-7, *Old Sharlston 181-4; Fairburn 156, *Pledwick 160-4; *Rothwell 155-9, Stainborough 156-4; Pollington 57, *Stanley Falcon 38.

Division 6: Wakefield Thornes 145-7, *Hemsworth 149-8; Eggborough 206-8, *Hundhill Hall 132; Glasshoughton 152-6, *Sandal 155-2; Barnby Dun 123, *Whitley Bridge 125-0; Barnsley 148, *Darton 149-2; *Normanton 192-7, West Bretton 196-6.

South Yorkshire Senior

Championship: *Aston Hall 273-8 (A Whiteley 163, N Smit 38, J Barker 28, I Afzal 3-76), Wickersley 217-7 (P Lund 67, R Harrison 35, E Ellis 25*); Hallam 201 ao (J Unwin 42, H Bliss 30, M Newman 30), *Conisbrough 187 ao (A Janoda 42, S Lowe 38, J Phillips 35, J Doran 34, M Newman 8-40); Tickhill 248-6 (J Stuart 96, S Reid 50, S Jones 3-45), *Elsecar 86 ao (A Rowland 4-28); Coal Aston 213-6 (L Johnson 77*, E Tye 41, D Rodgers 34, L Browes 30, T Nawas 3-23), *Houghton Main 215-6 (I Simon 76, T Ali 50, L Johnson 3-52); *Wath 94 ao (C Roebuck 4-22, M Attari 3-30), Treeton 97-3 (C Roebuck 53*); * Whitley Hall 326-4 (C Siddall 123*, G Batty 61*, M Milburn 45, C Verity 45), Darfield 303-9 (T Bhatti 134, J Ward 52, P Hadfield 34, M Topp 27, B Webster 3-71, L Bacon 3-64)

Division One: *Kexborough 189 ao, Aston Hall 123 ao; *Millhouses Works 2nds 174 ao, Barnsley 2nds 175-4; Sheffield Collegiate 174 ao, *Norton Woodseats 115 ao; *Rotherham Town 247-7, Shiregreen 225-9; *Whiston PC 306-6, Rockingham 148-8

Division Two: *Frecheville 119 ao, Oughtibridge 123-4; *Hallam 2nds 95 ao, Rotherham Phoenix 97-3; *Sprotborough 307-4, Upper Haugh 177 ao; *Thorncliffe 234-6, Elsecar 2nds 235-6; *Warmsworth 167-9, Wath 2nds 169-7; Bradfield 214-7, *Wickersley 2nds 217-2.

York & District Senior

Premier Division: Fenner 290-5 (B Hatfield 106); Beverley Town 252-5. Fenner (25) drew with Beverley Town (12). Clifton Alliance 104 (J Ashdown 32, M Bell 3-11); Acomb 106 - 2 (A Tute 62*, J Dale 37*). Acomb (30) beat Clifton Alliance (2) by 8 wickets.   York 169 (J Moxon 27, R Bowery 80, P Skilbeck 3-44, J Postill 4-37); Easingwold 170 - 7 (K Waite 64, M Hodsdon 3-37). Easingwold (30) beat York II (6) by 3 wickets. Hull Zingari 194-9 (J Berridge 78, J Storey 28, M Beckett 4- 48); Stamford Bridge 195-3 (W Rhodes 110*, K Murphy 55). Stamford Bridge (30) beat Hull Zingari (5) by 7 wickets. Scarborough 189-9 (A Carrie 58, J Holt 29); Sheriff Hutton Bridge 190-6. Sheriff Hutton Bridge (30) beat Scarborough (7) by 4 wickets
Studley Royal 198-7 (D Coad 74.D Craven 102, J Murphy 4-50.J Barrett 3-62); Dunnington 149-9 (D Barrett 30 B Coad 3-16 .D Craven 4-33). Studley Royal (26) drew with Dunnington (6) 
Woodhouse Grange 250-4 (A.Bilton 36, N.Hadfield 72, C.Bilton 73.); Heworth 112 (O.Sherwood 61 C.Suddaby 5-23). Woodhouse Grange (30) beat Heworth (3) by 138 runs.

Division 1: Beverley Town 192-9 (M Cooke 85, B Dobson 49, W Hall 5-39); Bridlington 150 (S Leeson 31, C Rudd 56, S Edmundson 27no, P Parnaby 3-13). Folkton & Flixton 157 (H Walmsley 29, N Zakrzewski 27, R Malthouse 25, R Lacey 25, R Woodcock 4-40, J Grievson 3-21); Driffield Town 161-1 (B Dobson 108*). Driffield Town II (30) beat Folkton & Flixton (3) by 9 wickets. Goole Town 251-9 (O Sugden 103, B Shelton 42, S Smith 48, S Acton 4-70); Sewerby 178-8 (D Waters 42*, M Rennoldson 48 J Kerr 3-26, B Lamb 3-28). Goole Town (27) drew with Sewerby (9). Malton & Old Malton 143 (S Harland 72,, S Peirse 3-32,R Till 3-36, M Wilkie 3-14); Sessay 145-5 (M Wilkie 64, N Harrison 28, J Spencer 27). Sessay (30) beat Malton & Old Malton (4) by 5 wickets
Whitkirk 129 (M Murphy 51, S Webb 43, J Smith 3-11, A Hall 3-30); Osbaldwick 111 (A Hall 25). Whitkirk (30) beat Osbaldwick (6) by 18 runs 
Bolton Percy 216-8 (B.Cook 81, B.Miranda 56, T.Atkinson 35, I.Christopher 5-37);      Pickering 170 (D.Greenlay 31, I.Christopher 26, M.Shepherd 25, P.Houseman 4-36, D.White 3-37). Bolton Percy (30) beat Pickering (7) by 46 runs.

Scarborough Beckett

Premier Division: Cayton 155 (J McAleese 33, M Dennis 30, R Milner 5-31) beat Ebberston 142-9 (J Mason 32, R Crowe 4-22) by 13 runs. Staxton 208/6 (J Robson 34, J Armstrong 32* P Witty 29, C Dove 27*, D Morris 25, S Topham 3/27), beat *Forge Valley 160 (A Toal 48, M Glew 38, L Gray 5/47, D Morris 3/22). *Heslerton 232-7 (A Watson 76, R Bentley 67no, S Triffitt 36), beat Flixton II 115 (C Mann 24, P Kinghorn 4-14, A Spaven 3-26) by 117 runs. *Nawton Grange 222-8 (J Pickard 90, A. Durrant 50, R Baldry 3-68) beat Filey 83 (M Wearmouth 5-31, J Greenlay 3-2) by 139 runs. *Staithes 206 (S Bowes 52, R Hegarty 48, P Wilson, J Hills 4-56, P Hesp 3-45) beat Scalby 164 (D Gregory 62, J Hills 43 S Theaker 5-25 (inc Hat trick) by 42 runs.

Division A: *Brompton 225 (R Triffit 73, J Bruce 33, P Webster 27, P Milner 5-27) beat Cloughton 98 (G Jordon 27, M Bruce 4/23) by 127 runs. Wykeham 158-8 (C Bateman 40, D Pearson 29, J Dawson 3-31, L Cousins 3-36) beat *Grindale 154 (R Jackson 62, J Dawson 41, G Barnard 5-30, D Pearson 3-30) by 2 wkts. *Mulgrave beat Wold Newton. Cayton II 90-1 (D Walker 47no, B. Heywood 28no) beat *Settrington 89 (B Corner 25, S Glave 5-25, J Boyer 3-15) by 9 wkts. Seamer 188-7 (A Jenkinson 101no, P Metcalfe 39) beat *Sherburn 112 (J Pickard 31, P Greenough 6-22) by 76 runs.

Division B: *Ravenscar 175-6 Fylingdales 86. *Scalby II 188 all out Ganton 133. Bridlington II 273-1 *Scarborough III 171-7. Thornton Dale 219 all out *Sewerby II 150. *Staxton II 171-4 Forge Valley II 167

Division C: Great Habton 283-4d *Cloughton II 63. Muston 227-9 *Ebberston II 226-9. Ryedale 168-5 *Seamer II 167. *Wykeham II 179-5 Flamborough 96.

Mewies Craven

Division 1: Oakworth 198-9 *Embsay 145; *Haworth Road 74 (A Hussain 4-25 M Zulfiqar 4-23) Riddlesden 75-8 (M Hanif 5-21); *Foulridge 69 (D Rowell 6-29) Haworth 71-7); *Crossflatts 241-5 (M Adil 64 L Bailey 49) Sutton 152 (C Thornton 56; W McLaughlan 3-10); *Barrowford 114 Bingley Congs 115-7 (J Nutting 31no); Ingrow St John’s 253-7 (O Khatab 51 D Deepal 50 W Hussain 48) *Chatburn 133 (B Threlfall 34; S Quereshi 5-16)

Division 2: Thornton 220-7 (J Greenwood 63no S Howarth-Hynes 47) *Airedale 102 (W Coppack 56; M Paxton 3-7); *Cowling 150-9 (M Dalby 33; C Mitchell 3-24) Wilsden 144 (S Wright 39; A Choudrhy 4-26); *Bradley 171 (N Andrews 70no) Long Lee 172-5 (R Ayrton 65no); *Denholme 325-3 (J Greenwood 125no B Burkill 91 T Priestley 53no) Gargrave 106; *Glusburn 302-8 (M Lloyd 147 N Freeman 54 S Brown 42) Ingrow 103 (B Weatherill 43; D Atkinson 6-23 M Pickles 3-31): Hepworth & Idle 288-8 (J Thompson 105 J Bentley 99) *Oakworth II 157 (M Lee 40 R Hollingsworth 38; J Thompson 3-1)

Division 3: Eldwick & Gilstead 131-9 *Skipton CI 125; Cononley 368-4 *Haworth WE 47; Denholme II 152 *Riddlesden II 153-9: Haworth Road 194 *Sandy Lane 188; *Ingrow St John’s II 96 Embsay II 97-6; Barrowford II 109 *Bradford & Bingley III 110-7

Division 4: *Bingley Congs II 90 Chatburn II 24 (J Teale 10-14); *Wilsden II 121 Crossflatts II 125-3; *Haworth II 201-7 Oakworth III 78; Airedale II 154-8 *Hepworth & Idle II 158-5; Glusburn II 104-9 *Thornton II 105-2

Division 5: Sandy Lane II 283 *Ingrow II 130-9; *Sutton II 162-7 Cowling II 109; *Cononley II 78 Skipton CI II 81-1; *Long Lee II 208 Bradley II 94.

Cowling Cup Round 1: *Riddlesden II 152 (B Howell 5-23) Oakworth II 156-3 (B Howell 80no); Ingrow 128 (J Town-Jones 4-37) *Cowling II 84 (A Hayes 4-15); *Glusburn II 135-9 (J Andrews 5-41) Bradley II 136-2 (T Horner 59 H McGowan 56no); Bingley Congs II 187-7 (C Raistrick 63no) *Sutton II 178 (G Thornton 56; J Teale 4-41); *Hepworth & Idle II 151 (G Orrell 34no J Bentley 31; S Speak 4-22 S Robinson 4-33) Embsay II 153-3 (B Hodgson 61no A Pickles 49); Foulridge II 238-9 (T Munir 52Q Dar 46 B Lutz 42no; S Mitchell 4-41) *Wilsden II 241-5 (G Wright 93no S Wright 78); *Thornton II 162-8 (M Procter 52 J Oldfield 43; D Critchlow 4-35) Bradford & Bingley III 132 (T Carrow 49; C Heald 4-16); Haworth II conceded to Long Lee II; *Chatburn II eliminated to Haworth Road II.

N Yorkshire & South Durham

Premier: Normanby Hall 175 (S Seransinghe 48; M Croft 4-36), * Great Ayton 177-6 (B Bester 51, L Harper 45). * Guisborough 140 (K Turner 54; C Marshall 6-36), Richmondshire 142-8 (C Swainston 40no; S Mckay 4-29). Darlington 218-6 (L Coates 89, M Brown 43), * Marske 152 (L Hodgson 54, G Lynch 43; M Brown 5-43). Hartlepool 212-6 (S Dissanayake 91; P Armstrong 3-36), * Norton 124 (H Linon 40; M Prosser 5-49). * Redcar 185-6 (T Urwin 53, C Brown 42), Stokesley 147-9 (M Zahid 4-53). Barnard Castle 285-4 (A Sajjad 122no, J Mason 75, J Quinn 42no), * Middlesbrough 155 (J Finch 4-16). * Seaton Carew 243-2 (S Rodrigo 114, P Braithwaite 100no), Marton 196-7 (J Spillane 69).

Derwent Valley

Division A: *Filey 2nds 171 all out (R Baldry 61, G Bentley 3-31, N Marwood 4-32) beat Nawton Grange 2nds 148 all out (T Ellis 34, S Myers 52, L Adams 4-53, E Liley 3-43) by 23 runs. *Flixton 3rds 156-0 (S Hill 95no, P Hill 55no) beat Forge Valley 3rds 154-6 (J Flinton 109no, J Sowden 3-12) by 10 wkts. *Kirkbymoorside 203-5 (G Jeminson 80no, A Bayes 47, A Magson 26) beat Lockton 133 all out (S Oxendale 48, J Moxon 35, J Harper 5-30) by 70 runs. Sherburn 2nds 189-7 (R Worthy 62, B Ryan 42, J Wharton 29, S Porter 5-36) beat *Sewerby 3rds 16 all out (J Thompson 6-11) by 173 runs. *Wold Newton 2nds 31-0 beat Hospitals/Rugby Club 28 all out (D Stockdale 4-4, M Holtby 5-13) by 10 wkts.

Division B: Cayton 3rds 68-2 beat *Ganton 2nds 66 all out (J Sarup 24, T Davies 3-8, M Micklethwaite 3-8, J Brown 3-8) by 8 wkts. *Muston 2nds 132-4 (J McMillan 59) beat Ravenscar 2nds 126-9 (A Edgar 62, K Orange 3-18) by 6 wkts. *Thornton Dale 2nds 74-2 (P Stephenson 33no) beat Snainton 73 all out (J Ellis 6-31) by 8 wkts. *Wykeham 3rds 157-6 (G Shannon 45) beat Scalby 3rds 118 all out (J Boddy 36, J Wainwright 44, G Shannon 6-15, R Shepherdson 3-33) by 39 runs .

Waddilove Cup

Round 1: Guiseley 117 (J Inglis 40; N Smith 4-25, B Quirk 3-33), *Adel 118-8 (N Smith 32no; C Wain 3-20). Pool 216-9 (C Bell 26, B Platt 43, J Goldthorp 38, A Mehmood 26; M McEneaney 4-45), *Beckwithshaw 218-4 (B Quick 84no, R Sedgley 52, Y Ali 61; S Wilkinson 3-47). *Bolton Villas 220-5 (A Clarke 80, T Jones 35, S Lawrence 26no), Follifoot 221-6 (N Robinson 60, T Clayton 73, J Orton 44no; A Sutcliffe 3-41). *Burley 305-6 (D Bryan 55, N Brook 35, T Day 57, J Wright 99no), Harden 253-6 (T Stordy 26, M O’Flaherty 43, M Portlock 47no, T Blanchard 36no, P Quinlan 46). Menston 131 (M Iqbal 40, S Boyden 53; A Wetherall 4-26), *Collingham 134-2 (T Jacklin 62no). *Kirkstall Ed 179 (S Wilkinson 45, D Mason 25, P Malone 49no; R Spittlehouse 4-49), Bilton 181-7 (R Bradshaw 37, M Donnelly 54, P Cannings 42; B Williams 4-42). Horsforth 239-6 (G Lee 104, O Hardaker 29, R Sharrocks 61), *Knaresborough 153 (D Girling 27, J Corcoran 26, S Ryan 33; G Lee 3-20). *North Leeds 284-6 (J Burnett 64, T Chana 70no, R Winter 55no; J Daggett 5-58), Upper Wharfedale 158. Tong Park Esholt 232-7 (R Todd 95, D Groom 35, N Hanif 29no), *Olicanian 234-5 (D Healey 60, S Sanderson 38, C Wheeler 54no). *Otley 295 (J Atkinson 59, B Morley 34, D Hester 59, J Davies 31, N Bulcock 27; D Gibbs 3-44, L Brooksby 3-44), Illingworth 131 (M Smith 32, J Moorhouse 50). *Rawdon 234-9 (B Heritage 35, H Nicholson 51, K Saminderu 39, A Duckworth 33, G Myers 39; R Ellis 3-40), Addingham 236-3 (W Atkins 89no, R Palacio 96). *Silsden 228-8 (S Khan 55; R Lumb 3-29, T Simpson 3-46), Calverley 230-9 (J Singh 64, D Hall 25, B Waller 76). Old Modernians 235-6 (D Heke 67, T Beard 48, W Adams 28no, D Asquith 29), *Skipton 187 (K Owens 51, K Nelson 32, J Mukherjee 34; D Heke 4-20). *Steeton 214-6 (M Tomkinson 30, T Stead 74, J Emmott 36), Ilkley 215-3 (I Chaplin 51, A Bailey 67no, N Cockcroft 49no). Green Lane 44 (J Rudge 8-30), *Thackley 48-1 (J Ollerenshaw 28no).

(*Denotes home team)