Your council election candidates

All the candidates for the council elections in Leeds, Wakefield and Bradford:

HAVE YOU CHECKED OUT THE YEP'S NEW COMMUNITY WEBSITES?

Click here for a full run down of the 11 sites launched to date - all featuring ultra local news, sport and entertainment.

LEEDS:

ADEL & WHARFEDALE

Anderson, Barry John (Con); Harland, Jason (BNP); Illingworth, Doreen Valerie (Lab); Marchant, Paul Richard (Green); Shaw, Christina (Lib Dem).

ALWOODLEY

Clay, John (Lib Dem); Feldman, Ronnie (Con); Hendon, Warren (UK Ind); Jackson, Brian (Alliance Green); Masterton, Doug (Lab); Whitaker, Christine (BNP).

ARDSLEY & ROBIN HOOD

Beverley, Joanna (BNP); Daniel, David (UK Ind); Flynn, Billy (Con); McArdle, Stewart (Ind); Moore, Philip Harrison (Lib Dem); Renshaw, Karen (Lab).

ARMLEY

Croke, Michael (Green); Fitzpatrick, Shaun Liam (BNP); Kapp, Jeremy Mark (Con); Lovell, Christopher John (Lib Dem); Lowe, Alison Natalie Kay (Lab).

BEESTON & HOLBECK

Cuthbert, Julie Consuelo (Green); Fuller, James (Lib Dem); Gabriel, Angela (Lab); Taylor, Dean Mark (BNP); Winfield, Robert James William (Con); Woodhouse, Wilfred (UK Ind).

BRAMLEY & STANNINGLEY

Atkinson, Denise (Lab); Best, Michael Kenneth (Con); Brown, Pamela Joy (Green); Gatenby, David Andrew (BNP); Locke, Dean Andrew (English Democrats - "Putting England First!"); Slack, Adam John Thomas (Lib Dem).

BURMANTOFTS & RICHMOND HILL

Adilypour, Danial (Lab); Anderson, Caroline Helen (Con); Collett, Mark Adrian (BNP) House, Allan Oliver (Alliance for Green Socialism - Save Homes); Pryke, Ralph (Lib Dem).

CALVERLEY & FARSLEY

Arbuckle, Kate (Lib Dem); Carter, Andrew (Con); Hollings, Jane Lynn (BNP); Hoy, Lorraine (Lab); Jarosz, Andrew Richard (Lab); Leary, Robert John (BNP); Marjoram, Joseph William (Con); Read, Chris (Lib Dem).

CHAPEL ALLERTON

Baker, Simon (Con); Elliot, Mark James (Green); Hussein, Altaf (LIb Dem) Samuels, Beverley Monica (Alliance for Green Socialism); Taylor, Eileen (Lab); Whitaker, David Graham (BNP).

CITY & HUNSLET

Atkinson, John (BNP); Harley, Simon (Con); Nash, Elizabeth (Lab); Parnham, Andy (Green); Sadler, Pip (Lib Dem); Sujawal, Muserat (Ind).

CROSS GATES & WHINMOOR

Armitage, Suzi (Lab); Douglas, John Harry (BNP); Norman, Ann Carmel (Lib Dem); Oddy, Darren Paul (UK Ind); Schofield, David (Con).

FARNLEY & WORTLEY

Blackburn, David (Green); Broadbent, Glenn (Con); Foster, Helen (BNP); Normaschild, Declan (Alliance for Green Socialism); Taylor, Michael Francis (Lib Dem); Towler, Stephen John (Lab).

GARFORTH & SWILLINGTON

Jacques, Robert Hugh (Lib Dem); McKenna, Andrea Susan (Lab); Mowbray, Winnifred Mary (BNP); Turner, Louise Jayne (Con).

GIPTON & HAREHILLS

Greenwood, Beatrice (Con); Iqbal, Azar (Alliance for Green Socialism - Save Homes); Maqsood, Kamila (Lab); Reed, Martin Leslie (Green); Smith, Darran Paul (BNP); Taylor, Alan (Lib Dem); Wheatley, Katie Anne (Ind).

GUISELEY & RAWDON

Avison, Colin Clifford (Green); Christie, Gareth Morgan (Alliance for Green Socialism); Cleasby, Cindy (Lib Dem); King, Mike (Lab); Latty, Graham (Con); Taylor, Wayne Patrick (BNP).

HAREWOOD

Capstick, Patricia (Green); Castle, Ann (Con); Chapman, Benjamin (Lib Dem); Christie, Fiona Jean (Alliance for Green Socialism); Gibson, Martin Darren (BNP); Nagle, David Patrick (Lab).

HEADINGLEY

Azam, Mohammed (Lab); De Souza Vigneswaren, Sequoyah Dominik Nicolai (Alliance for Green Socialism); Hansard, Lawrence (BNP); Horwood, Michael John (Con); Matthews, Jamie (Lib Dem); Sunderland, Tim John (Green).

HORSFORTH

Asquith, Ian (BNP); Binns, Andrea Kay (Green); Gill, Nigel (Lab); Hardcastle, Richard (Con); Townsley, Chris (Lib Dem).

HYDE PARK & WOODHOUSE

Allen, Bernard Adrian (BNP); Bisson, Kate Alice (Green); Ewens, Penny (Lib Dem); Harper, Gerry (Lab); Pitkin, Syprian Anthony (Con).

KILLINGBECK & SEACROFT

Douglas, Adam (UK Ind); Fearn, Simon Harris (Alliance for Green Socialism - Save Homes); Fisher, Sadie (Lib Dem); Hyde, Graham (Lab); Powell, Mark (BNP); Townsley, Donald Holford (Con).

KIPPAX & METHLEY

Macarthur, John Durno (Lib Dem); Maverick, Peter Frank (BNP); Parker, Keith (Lab); Phillips, Tina Louise (Con).

KIRKSTALL

Coleman, Ruth (Lib Dem); Hill, Anne-Marie (Green); Smith, Philip Richard (Con); Thackwray, Tony (BNP); Yeadon, Lucinda Joy (Lab).

MIDDLETON PARK

Driver, Geoff (Lab & Co-operative); Golton, Christine (Lib Dem); Gunn, Alastair Hunter (Con); Meeson, Kevin (BNP).

MOORTOWN

Brown, Anthony (BNP); Cullen, Linda Michele (Lab); Davies, Michael Francis (Alliance for Green Socialism); Harris, Mark Daniel (Lib Dem); Miles, Jeff (UK Ind); Smith, Amy (Con).

MORLEY NORTH

Dawson, Neil (Lab & Co-operative); Finnigan, Robert Paul (Morley Borough Ind); Hunt, Neil Richard (Con); Jennings, James Simon Edward (Lib Dem); Redmond, Tom (BNP).

MORLEY SOUTH

Elliott, Judith Mary (Morley Borough Ind); Fossey, Nathan David (Lib Dem); Holmes, Mark (Con); Hudson, Alec (Lab); Mee, Mike (BNP); Slingsby, Charles Albert (Ind).

OTLEY & YEADON

Creek, Kenneth John (Con); Denning, Francis John Burleigh (Alliance for Green Socialism); Eveleigh, John (Lab); Kirkland, Graham Peter (Lib Dem); Warrington, Richard Thomas (BNP); Webb, David Charles (Green).

PUDSEY

Aldiss, Jason (Con); Dracup, Irene Glynis (Green); Hall, Gregory John (Lib Dem); Hirst, John Darrell (BNP); Jarosz, Josie (Lab).

ROTHWELL

Bruce, Karen (Lab); Peel, Robert Andrew (BNP); Robinson, Mathew James (Con); Wilson, Don (Lib Dem).

ROUNDHAY

Brawley, Sean (Lib Dem); Christie, Malcolm Scott (Alliance for Green Socialism); Ferguson, Mark (BNP);

Hamilton, Sharon (Lab) Johnston, Colin Edward (Green); Lobley, Matthew (Con).

TEMPLE NEWSAM

Coupar, Jeff (Lab); Gale, David Arthur (Ind); Hollings, Peter (BNP); Hyde, William Schofield (Con); Norman, Keith Cecil (Lib Dem).

WEETWOOD

Bavage, Trevor Anthony John (Alliance for Green Socialism); Chastney, Ben (Lib Dem); Hayirlioglu, Ercan (Ind); Hemingway, Martin Francis (Green); Jennings, Brian David Timothy (Con); Knight, Sharon Annie (BNP); Pickard, Rosie (Lab); Procter, Alan Leslie.

WETHERBY

Cassell, Jolene (Lab); Craven, David Gordon James (BNP); Gagen, Kate (Lib Dem); Robson, Tony (UK Ind); Wilkinson, Gerald (Con).WAKEFIELD

WAKEFIELD:

ACKWORTH, NORTH ELMSALL & UPTON

Arthur, David (Lib Dem); Garbutt, Allan William (Lab); Molloy, Richard Thomas (Con).

AIREDALE & FERRY FRYSTON

Kirby, Paul (Lib Dem); Phelps, Graham (Lab); Rogerson, Stephen (BNP); Wan Omer, Mellissa (Con).

ALTOFTS & WHITWOOD

Box, Peter (Lab); Burch, Michael (Lib Dem); Byrom, Dawn (BNP); Tennant, Gordon (Con).

CASTLEFORD CENTRAL & GLASSHOUGHTON

Burns-Williamson, Mark (Lab); Mullins, Eamonn Malachy (Con); Robinson, Rita (BNP).

CROFTON, RYHILL & WALTON

Crossland, Dean (BNP); Garfit, Jane Louise (Con); Lodge, Susan Jane (Con); Manifield, Albert (Lab).

FEATHERSTONE

Binnersley, Kay Lois (Ind); Ledgard, Michael Roy (Con); Taylor, Dick (Lab).

HEMSWORTH

Evans, John (Ind); I'Anson, Christian Charles (Con); Kent, Maurice (Ind); Lloyd, Glyn (Lab); Mullins, Rebcca Louise (Con); Pickin, Sandra (Lab); Womack, Jeanette (BNP); Womersley, Ian (Ind).

HORBURY & SOUTH OSSETT

Armitage, Susan (Ind); Holmes, Janet (Lab); Jesty, Graham William (Con); Rowland, David (Lib Dem).

KNOTTINGLEY

Dixon, Tom (Con); Stokes, Graham (Lab).

NORMANTON

Frazer, Adam (BNP); Milner, Graeme Barrie (Ind); Smith, Barry (Lab); Smith, Jack Lancelot (Lib Dem); Wakefield, Richard (Con).

OSSETT

Brown, Terry (Con); Goodair, Mark Andrew (Lib Dem); Watts, David Allan (Lab).

PONTEFRACT NORTH

Evison, Bob (Ind); Kershaw, Jack (Lab); Smith, Rennie (Green); Thomas, Philip (Con).

PONTEFRACT SOUTH

Crowther, Mark (Con); Izon, Trevor (Lab); Rush, Chris (Lib Dem).

SOUTH ELMSALL & SOUTH KIRKBY

Benson, Wilf (Ind); Couch, Allan (Con); Wright, Mollie (Lab).

STANLEY & OUTWOOD

Evans, David Ewan (Lib Dem); Frazer, Loraine (BNP); Keith, Charles Geoffery (Lab); Wilson, Simon Francis (Con).

WAKEFIELD EAST

Arnold, Robert David (BNP); Griffiths, Michael (Socialist Alternative); Lund, Ros (Lab); Pickard, Mark James (Con).

WAKEFIELD NORTH

Rhodes, Elizabeth (Lab); Ridler, Graham John (Con); Tennant, Andrew (Lib Dem); Thewlis-Hardy, Graham Gordon (BNP); Wells, Keith Frank (UK Ind).

WAKEFIELD RURAL

Colley, John (Con); Hawkins, Miriam (Green); Richardson, Tony (Lab).

WAKEFIELD SOUTH

Aveyard, John (BNP); Hazell, Norman (Ind); Hopkins, David John (Con); Nuthall, Stephen John (Lib Dem); Young, Simon Robert (Lab).

WAKEFIELD WEST

Else, Brian (Green); Morgan, Susan Mary (Lib Dem); Morley, Matthew (Lab); Poynton, Neville (BNP); Tate, Norman (British Voice); Walker, Mike (Con).

WRENTHORPE & OUTWOOD

Dodd, Margaret (Lib Dem); Glover, Annemarie (Con); Johnson, Martyn (Lab); Rowe, Grant Jak (BNP).

PARISH OF CRIGGLESTONE

Else, Brian (Green); Skinner, Margaret (Ind).

PARISH OF SOUTH KIRKBY & MOORTHORPE - SOUTH KIRKBY WARD

Mothershaw, David (Lab).

BRADFORD:

BAILDON

Cole, John Malcolm Charles (Lib Dem); Herdson, David John (Con); Martin, Vera Jane (Lab).

BINGLEY

Arnold, Arthur Albert John (Green); Gill, Colin Matthew (Con); Green, David Michael (Lab); Taylor Jean (Lib Dem).

BINGLEY RURAL

Eaton, Margaret (Con); Newham, Brian (Green); Newton, James Albert (Lab); Sykes, Alan (Lib Dem).

BOLTON & UNDERCLIFFE

Chadwick, Margaret Isobel (Lib Dem); Fieldhouse, Ronnie (Lab); Khan Isa (Con); Schofield, Steven (Green).

BOWLING & BARKEREND

Leeming, Tracey Dawn (Lib Dem); Oliver, Rupert (Lab); Robertshaw, John Antony (Con).

BRADFORD MOOR

Ahmed, Riaz (Lib Dem); Hussain, Sakhawat (Con); Shaukat, Mohammed (Lab).

CITY

Howson, Chris (Green); Hussain, Sajawal (Lab); Kader, Saleem (Con); Reid, Chris (Lib Dem).

CLAYTON & FAIRWEATHER GREEN

Byrom, Elaine (Con); Crossley, Neil (BNP); Engel Sinead (Lab); Illingworth, James (UK Ind); Leeming, Lorna Mary Ruth (Lib Dem).

CRAVEN

Beckwith, Robert Douglas (Lab); Naylor, Adrian Paul (Con); Pearson, Angela (Lib Dem).

ECCLESHILL

Boyle, Trish (Democratic Nationals); Nakonescznyi, Leslie (BNP); Niland, Tony (Lab); Pennington, John Allan (Con); Wallace, Ann (Lib Dem).

GREAT HORTON

De Verny, Kasha (Lib Dem); Flowers, Paul John (Lab); Hussain Qurban (Con).

HEATON

Akhtar, Sajid (Con); Ford, David Michael (Green); Hussain Ashiq (Lab); Mahmood, Tariq (Lib Dem).

IDLE & THACKLEY

Atkinson, Ryan (Con); Hall, Ed Adrian Christopher (Lib Dem); Watson, Rosie (Lab).

ILKLEY

Bruce, Vaughan (Lib Dem); Dundas, Andrew Peter Alan (Lab); Hawkesworth, Anne Gillian (Con); Websdale, Bryan (Green).

KEIGHLEY CENTRAL

Arshad, Jamil (Con); Beaumont, Roger (Lib Dem); Hussain, Khadim (Lab).

KEIGHLEY EAST

Brooksbank, Judith (Lib Dem); Clamp, Dorothy (Con); Slater, Malcolm (Lab).

KEIGHLEY WEST

McAulay, Fran (Lib Dem); Payne, Robert John (Con); Sinfield, Angela (Lab).

LITTLE HORTON

Greenwood, Ian (Lab); Griffiths, Alun Owen (Lib Dem); Khan, Jamshad (Con).

MANNINGHAM

Ali, Arshad (Respect - George Galloway); Amin, Mohammed (Lab); Jamal, Adam (Con); Mirza, Mohammed Ishrat (Lib Dem); Robinson, John Edward (Green); Scarth, Norman (Anti-Crime Party).

QUEENSBURY

Baxendale, Eric Andrew (BNP); Beadsworth, Laura Letitia (Democratic Nationals); Mahony, Graham Vincent (Lab); Smith, Jason Paul (UK Ind); Walls, Michael (Con); Weston, David George (Lib Dem).

ROYDS

Baxendale, Linden Ros (BNP); Fletcher, Susan Elizabeth (Lib Dem); Green, Derek Ernest (Con); Lewthwaite, Jim (Democratic Nationals); Thornton, Andrew (Lab).

SHIPLEY

Bird, Philip Edward (UK Ind); Briggs Christine Betty (Lib Dem); Hoddinott, Emma (Lab); Love, Martin John (Green); Rowley, Andy (Con); Wood, Paul Anthony (Democratic Nationals).

THORNTON & ALLERTON

Blackburn, Mark Richard (Lab); Craig, Ronald (Democratic Nationals); Sampson, Jenny (BNP); Sykes, Charles Malcolm (Con); Sharples Weston, Ruth Mary (Lib Dem).

TOLLER

Hussain, Arshad (Con); Kauser, Sobia (Lab); Khan, Iqbal (Lib Dem); McNally, Sonja (Green).

TONG

Buckingham, Simon (Con); Cromie, Rita (BNP); Johnson, Michael (Lab); Shoesmith, John Anthony (Democratic Nationals); Yeadon, Kirsty Louise (Lib Dem).

WHARFEDALE

Ferriby, Philip (Lab); Howson, Richard Charles (Green); Smith, Dale (Con); Harcourt Whelan, Vernon Patrick (Lib Dem).

WIBSEY

Boulton, Brian James (Lib Dem); Clarke, Andrew John (English Democrats - Putting England First); Cockayne, Clifford (BNP); Green, David Michael Adam (Lab); Sheard, Richard Ian (Con); Wells, Terry (Democratic Nationals); White, Stephen James (UK Ind).

WINDHILL & WROSE

Arnold, Linda Margaret (Green); Breen, Michael (Ind); Craig, Martin (Democratic Nationals); Hall, John (Lib Dem); Rowley, Chris (Con); Thornton, Phil (Lab).

WORTH VALLEY

Dredge, Keith Edward (Lab); Fetherston, Betts (Green); Harris, Sam (Lib Dem); Hopkins, Kristan Frederick (Con).

WYKE

Craig, Neil (Democratic Nationals); Cromie, Stephen Robert (BNP); Hall, Kevin Anthony (Lib Dem); Milczanowski, Richard (Con); Robinson, David Alexander (Lab).

Proactis has published a trading update

Proactis achieves ‘substantial’ strategic progress