DCSIMG

LEEDS: FULL RESULTS: Leeds City Council local election results 2012

editorial image

editorial image

Check out latest local election results in Leeds - updated throughout the day.

KILLINGBECK AND SEACROFT

CHAPMAN Harriet Liberal Democrats 223

HAYES Elizabeth Mary Conservative Party [The] 439

HYDE Graham Labour Party [The] 3240 ELECTED

KELLY Sam English Democrats Party 487

ROTHWELL

ALLEN Bernie English Democrats Party 120

DANIEL David United Kingdom Independence Party 366

FARRELL Daniel Peter Conservative Party [The] 399

NAGLE David Labour Party [The] 2564 ELECTED

WILSON Don Liberal Democrats 1926

MORLEY SOUTH

BEVERLEY Chris English Democrats Party 811

ELLIOTT Judith Mary Morley Borough Independents 2690 ELECTED

MCKEE John Vincent Conservative Party [The] 376

ROSE Kathryn Labour Party [The] 1507

BRAMLEY AND STANNINGLEY

BISSON Kate 304 Green Party [The]

FOSSEY Nathan David 323 Liberal Democrats

GRUEN Caroline Anne 2343 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

LOCKE Dean 307 English Democrats Party

MURGATROYD Anne 655 United Kingdom Independence Party

RAHMAN Mohammed 323 Conservative Party [The]

HYDE PARK AND WOODHOUSE

IDIABOR-MOSES Lance 212 Liberal Democrats

KARIM Ghaffar 132 Independent

MARTIN Thomas James 183 Conservative Party [The]

NAWAZ Dil 75 Alliance for Green Socialism

TOWLER Christine Denise 1686 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

WEBB David Charles 387 Green Party [The]

CITY AND HUNSLET

AZIZ Jahangir 357 Liberal Democrats

NASH Elizabeth Anne 2402 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

SEEPUJAK Neil Amal 331 Green Party [The]

WHARTON Matthew Peter 473 Conservative Party [The]

ARMLEY

ARNOTT Elizabeth Jane 326 Liberal Democrats

BURGHAM Ross Michael 554 Conservative Party [The]

HOBSON Stephen Richard 229 Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts

LOWE Alison Natalie Kay 2686 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

MORRISON Jane Sarah Irene 596 Green Party [The]

BEESTON AND HOLBECK

GABRIEL Angela 2389 Labour Party [The] ELECTED

GIBSON Ian 298 English Democrats Party

LAING Rory 113 Liberal Democrats

SMITH David Michael 256 Green Party [The]

WINFIELD Robert James William 443 Conservative Party [The]

WOODHOUSE Wilfred 349 United Kingdom Independence Party

GARFORTH AND SWILLINGTON

ELLIOTT Stephen 544 English Democrats Party

GOLTON Christine Mavis 208 Liberal Democrats

MCKENNA Andrea Susan 3499 Labour Party [The] ELECTED

TURNER Louise Jayne 1785 Conservative Party [The]

HAREWOOD

BEACHAM Richard Mark 1156 Labour Party [The]

CAPSTICK Patricia 262 Green Party [The]

CASTLE Ann 3555 Conservative Party [The] ELECTED

HOWELL Sara Karen 312 Liberal Democrats

MORGAN Peter 636 United Kingdom Independence Party

HORSFORTH

BINNS Andrea Kay 317 Green Party [The]

HARDCASTLE Richard 1725 Conservative Party [The]

HELLYER Paul 453 United Kingdom Independence Party

KAYE Gary 1381 Labour Party [The]

SMITH Andrew David 77 Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts

TOWNSLEY Chris 2636 Liberal Democrats ELECTED

KIPPAX AND METHLEY

BROWN Audrey 247 Liberal Democrats

HARLAND Mary Elizabeth 3543 Labour Party [The] ELECTED

LANGLEY James Michael 871 Conservative Party [The]

SPIVEY Paul Anthony 889 United Kingdom Independence Party

KIRKSTALL

FEARN Simon Harris 136 Alliance for Green Socialism

GOOCH Annabel Cleo 398 Conservative Party [The]

LONG Stuart William 173 Independent

MEAD Tom 293 Liberal Democrats

TATCHELL-EVANS Morgan Rhys 437 Green Party [The]

YEADON Lucinda Joy 3006 Labour Party [The] ELECTED

MORLEY NORTH

FINNIGAN Robert 3517 Morley Borough Independents ELECTED

FOSTER Margaret 1240 Labour Party [The]

REDMOND Tom 458 English Democrats Party

SCHOFIELD David 519 Conservative Party [The]

CALVERLEY AND FARSLEY

ARBUCKLE Kate 218 Liberal Democrats

CARTER Andrew 3436 Conservative Party [The] ELECTED

LORD Clive 297 Green Party [The]

MCDOWALL Alistair 433 United Kingdom Independence Party

SEABRIGHT Rachel 2142 Labour Party [The]

GIPTON AND HAREHILLS

ABEDIN Abul 997 Liberal Democrats

GREENWOOD Beatrice 325 Conservative Party [The]

HARINGTON Roger 3900 Labour Party [The] ELECTED

IQBAL Azar 217 Alliance for Green Socialism

GUISELEY AND RAWDON

AVISON Colin Clifford 621 Green Party [The]

JACQUES Robert Hugh 397 Liberal Democrats

KING Mike 2526 Labour Party [The]

LATTY Graham 2750 Conservative Party [The] ELECTED

PUDSEY

ALDISS Jason 1147 Conservative Party [The]

ARBUCKLE Jude 320 Liberal Democrats

DENNER Paul 811 United Kingdom Independence Party

JAROSZ Josie 3312 Labour Party [The] ELECTED

TEMPLE NEWSAM

CUMMINS Judith 3137 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

DOWLING Ian George 192 Liberal Democrats

FAWCETT Jordan 370 English Democrats Party

HYDE Bill 1505 Conservative Party [The]

RUDGE David Christopher 654 Independent

ARDSLEY AND ROBIN HOOD

BEVERLEY Joanna 787 English Democrats Party

KIDGER Wyn 626 Morley Borough Independents

RENSHAW Karen 2318 Labour Party [The] ELECTED

TEMPEST Sophie 884 Conservative Party [The]

BURMANTOFTS AND RICHMOND HILL

EXLEY Peter 312 Green Party [The]

INGHAM Maureen 2107 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

PRYKE Ralph 1426 Liberal Democrats

WHEELER Michael Edward John 149 Conservative Party [The]

CHAPEL ALLERTON

DAVIES Mike 483 Alliance for Green Socialism

MYERS David Bernard 550 Conservative Party [The]

NOBLE Colin Lindsay 409 Green Party [The]

SLACK Adam John Thomas 297 Liberal Democrats

TAYLOR Eileen 3588 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

CROSSGATES AND WHINMOOR

ARMITAGE Suzi 3597 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

ASHTON John 176 English Democrats Party

FLYNN Dorothy 323 Conservative Party [The]

GOLDTHORP Ben 243 Green Party [The]

NORMAN Keith Cecil 195 Liberal Democrats

ODDY Darren Paul 619 United Kingdom Independence Party

HEADINGLEY

DALTON Iain Alaistair 82 Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts

FOREN Christopher Mark 457 Green Party [The]

FOX Diane Elaine 147 Conservative Party [The]

MATTHEWS Jamie 1021 Liberal Democrats

WALKER Janette 1053 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

HYDE PARK AND WHINMOOR

IDIABOR-MOSES Lance 212 Liberal Democrats

KARIM Ghaffar 132 Independent

MARTIN Thomas James 183 Conservative Party [The]

NAWAZ Dil 75 Alliance for Green Socialism

TOWLER Christine Denise 1686 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

WEBB David Charles 387 Green Party [The]

MIDDLETON PARK

FISHER Sadie 191 Liberal Democrats

MCFARLAND James Robert 412 Conservative Party [The]

MEESON Kevin 893 British National Party

TRUSWELL Paul Anthony 2696 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

WEETWOOD

BENTLEY Jonathan 2119 ELECTED Liberal Democrats

FLYNN Billy 818 Conservative Party [The]

HEMINGWAY Martin Francis 468 Green Party [The]

ILLINGWORTH Doreen 1762 Labour Party [The]

NORMASCHILD Declan 88 Alliance for Green Socialism

PROCTER Alan Leslie 236 English Democrats Party

WETHERBY

CHAPMAN Benjamin 338 Liberal Democrats

MACEY David 838 United Kingdom Independence Party

NICHOLSON Scott 1286 Labour Party [The]

WILKINSON Gerry 3123 ELECTED Conservative Party [The]

ADEL AND WHARFEDALE

ANDERSON Barry John 3674 Conservative Party [The] ELECTED

CHRISTIE Gareth Morgan 71 Alliance for Green Socialism

GILL Nigel 1301 Labour Party [The]

MARCHANT Paul Richard 217 Green Party [The]

SHAW Christina 1202 Liberal Democrats

WILSON-SHARP Claire 486 United Kingdom Independence Party

ALWOODLEY

UCKLEY Neil Alan 3079 ELECTED Conservative Party [The]

GARTHWAITE Alison 2121 Labour Party [The]

HENDON Warren 558 United Kingdom Independence Party

JACKSON Brian 217 Alliance for Green Socialism

WHELAN Richard Mark 401 Liberal Democrats

FARNLEY AND WORTLEY

BEE Elizabeth Anne 118 Liberal Democrats

BLACKBURN David 2516 ELECTED Green Party [The]

CROKE William Michael 69 Independent

DRESSER David Stephen 1608 Labour Party [The]

STEPHENSON Ryan 295 Conservative Party [The]

THACKRAY Mark Anthony 541 United Kingdom Independence Party

ROUNDHAY

CHRISTIE Malcolm Scott 288 Alliance for Green Socialism

ELLIS Paul Charles 486 Green Party [The]

HURLEY Michael Brendan 487 Liberal Democrats

PARASKOS Andy 1965 Conservative Party [The]

URRY Bill 3556 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

MOORTOWN

HARRIS Mark Daniel 2265 Liberal Democrats

HOUSE Allan Oliver 290 Alliance for Green Socialism

MILES Jeff 430 United Kingdom Independence Party

ROWLINSON Mark James 804 Conservative Party [The]

SOBEL Alex 3045 ELECTED Labour Party [The]

OTLEY AND YEADON

CROSSAN Steven Robert 474 Green Party [The]

EVELEIGH John 2615 Labour Party [The]

LAY Sandy Edward Charles 3259 Liberal Democrats ELECTED

PRESTON Ryan 176 Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts

THAKUR Makhan Chandra 947 Conservative Party [The]

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page